SBS Seal

A portal for current Brookers featuring the SBS Daily Bulletin

Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 1

Schedule of Bear Athletics

Wednesday, April 27

   Varsity Baseball hosts Greenport, 3:30 pm They won 8-5

   Varsity Baseball hosts Greenport, 5:30 pm They lost 4-8

   Boys Track hosts Ross, 4:30 pm They won 95-36

   Girls Track hosts Ross, 4:30 pm They won 119-15

   Boys Track travels to Steeplefest, 2:15 pm

   Girls Track travels to Steeplefest, 2:15 pm

Thursday, April 28

   Varsity Baseball travels to Greenport, 4:30 pm They lost 1-14

Friday, April 29

   Girls Lacrosse hosts Matt/Grnpt/Sthld, 4:30 pm

   Boys Varsity Tennis travels to Ward Melville, 4:30 pm

   Boys JV Tennis hosts Ward Melville, 4:30 pm

Saturday, April 30

   Spring Dinghy Sailing travels to League Fleet Racing Invitational, 7:00 am

   Boys Track travels to Penn Relays, 9:00 am

Sunday, May 1

   There are no games scheduled on this day

Monday, May 2

   Boys Varsity Badminton hosts Smithtown West, 4:30 pm (LC at 3:15 pm)

   Girls Varsity Badminton hosts Smithtown West, 4:30 pm (LC at 3:15 pm)

   Boys Varsity Tennis hosts Miller Place, 4:30 pm (LC at 3:15 pm)

Tuesday, May 3

   Boys Varsity Badminton hosts Lindenhurst, 4:30 pm

   Girls Varsity Badminton hosts Lindenhurst, 4:30 pm

   Varsity Baseball hosts Center Moriches, 4:30 pm

   Girls Lacrosse travels to Elwood-John Glenn, 4:30 pm (LC at 2:40 pm)

   Boys Track travels to Mattituck, 4:30 pm (LC at 2:10 pm)

   Girls Track hosts Mattituck, 4:30 pm

Wednesday, May 4

   There are no games scheduled on this day

Thursday, May 5

   Boys Varsity Badminton travels to Patchogue-Medford, 4:30 pm (LC at 2:45 pm)

   Girls Varsity Badminton travels to Patchogue-Medford, 4:30 pm (LC at 2:45 pm)

   Varsity Baseball travels to Southampton, 4:30 pm (LC at 2:00 pm)

Friday, May 6

   Girls Lacrosse hosts Miller Place, 4:30 pm

   Boys Track travels to St. Anthony, 4:00 pm (LC at 2:10 pm)

   Girls Track travels to St. Anthony, 4:00 pm (LC at 2:10 pm)

Saturday, May 7

   Spring Dinghy Sailing travels to NYISA State Fleet Championship, 7:00 am

   Boys Track travels to St. Anthony, 12:00 am

   Girls Track travels to St. Anthony, 12:00 am

Sunday, May 8

   There are no games scheduled on this day